[Bug 83764] Changed - inconsistent use of "trash" and "wastebasket" in en_GB

Please do not reply to this email- if you want to comment on the bug, go to the
URL shown below and enter your comments there.


Changed by menthos@menthos.com.

--- shadow/83764	Tue Mar 25 16:54:37 2003
+++ shadow/83764.tmp.6737	Tue May 27 15:28:27 2003
@@ -1,16 +1,16 @@
 Bug#: 83764
 Product: l10n
 Version: unspecified
 OS: Linux
 OS Details: Redhat 7.2
-Status: RESOLVED   
-Resolution: FIXED
+Status: REOPENED   
 Severity: trivial
 Priority: Normal
-Component: other
+Component: British English [en_GB]
 AssignedTo: gnome-i18n@gnome.org                            
 ReportedBy: bugs@mavit.freeserve.co.uk               
 QAContact: nautilus-qa-maint@bugzilla.gnome.org
 TargetMilestone: ---
 Cc: hadess@hadess.net,hobbit@aloss.ukuu.org.uk,menthos@menthos.com

[Date Prev][Date Next]   [Thread Prev][Thread Next]   [Thread Index] [Date Index] [Author Index]